Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Join Date
    January 17th, 2005
    Huddersfield, UK

    I'm in the process of converting to the latest
    version of This means I have sites running 4.05.31 and running an older version v3.06.27

    I've noticed that some of the amazon browse nodes
    in the new version (using uk template) display
    the word PRODUCTS rather than the appropriate
    name of the browse node.

    Example 1:

    Example 2:

    This is not happending with the older version of
    of the script

    Example 3:

    (Instead of PRODUCTS the page title has Image
    Manipulation & Creation - top rhs.)

    Is this a bug with the v4.05.31 or have I
    done something wrong with my .ini file?

    Any help is much appreciated


    Steve Nash

  2. #2
    ABW Ambassador cusimano's Avatar
    Join Date
    January 18th, 2005
    Toronto, Canada
    It's a bug. It has been fixed in v4.07.08-beta. My site is now using this beta so it does work.

    Yours truly,
    Cusimano.Com Corporation
    per: David Cusimano
    Affiliate Tools: Datafeed Merge

  3. #3
    Join Date
    January 17th, 2005
    Huddersfield, UK

    Thanks for fixing this - appreciate it!


  4. Newsletter Signup

+ Reply to Thread

Similar Threads

  1. Is this a bug
    By pluver in forum Google Affiliate Network - GAN
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: May 3rd, 2012, 03:39 AM
  2. another bug
    By waytogo in forum Commission Junction - CJ
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: October 14th, 2005, 09:01 PM
  3. Yet ANOTHER CJ Bug???
    By Andy in forum Commission Junction - CJ
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: March 2nd, 2004, 08:32 PM
  4. Possible Bug?
    By SamyT in forum WebMerge (
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: December 28th, 2003, 12:31 PM
  5. bug!!!
    By kcd in forum Rakuten LinkShare - LS
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: June 30th, 2003, 08:53 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts