Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    ABW Ambassador
    Join Date
    January 18th, 2005
    Posts
    744
    Problems with Channel Drop-Down in Interface
    Is anyone else having this problem?

    I can't see the channel drop-down menu (top / middle of every page). I see the arrow, but I can't make a choice to change the channel I want to work with.

    I surfed around to see if it's available on any page, and I see that it's working correctly if I go to the "Your Account" tab and then click on "Update Profile."

    It's weird - I've never seen this before.

  2. #2
    The Seal of Aproval rematt's Avatar
    Join Date
    November 19th, 2006
    Location
    The Windy City
    Posts
    4,140
    I've noticed it for the past couple of days. It seems to be fine once you access any other section of your account.

    -rematt
    "I know that you believe you understand what you think I said, but I'm not sure you realize that what you heard is not what I meant." - Richard Nixon

  3. #3
    ABW Ambassador
    Join Date
    January 18th, 2005
    Location
    Nunya, Business
    Posts
    23,684
    Seeing the same, mentioned it briefly in the other thread. Seeing some other minor bugs popping up.

  4. #4
    ABW Ambassador LinkShare Moderator's Avatar
    Join Date
    January 18th, 2005
    Posts
    1,316
    We are aware of this issue and are looking into it. I will let you know more as soon as I can.

    Ranae

  5. #5
    Newbie
    Join Date
    March 16th, 2006
    Posts
    11
    This still isn't fixed...

    I have 3 separate channels and I can only get into one channel. This is starting to get very old. Have you guys outsourced all of your technical staff to a bunch of monkeys in India or something? Probably so... You get what you pay for.

  6. #6
    ABW Ambassador
    Join Date
    January 18th, 2005
    Location
    Nunya, Business
    Posts
    23,684
    Still having issues here too but you can get to your other channels other ways, here's just one.

    After I login, I can't see the other channels in the dropdown. I just click Create Links, taking me to another page and then I can get my other channels in the dropdown.

  7. #7
    Newbie
    Join Date
    March 16th, 2006
    Posts
    11
    Thanks Trust... That technique was working for me earlier today then it stopped working for some reason. I just checked again and now its working for me again. Hopefully all of this will be fixed soon. I just find it ridiculous that this has been going on for so long now.

  8. #8
    Full Member
    Join Date
    January 18th, 2005
    Posts
    218
    I also see corrupted pages when I go to "Your Account" and look at some of my stores. Some of the "garbage" looks like snippets of php code.

  9. Newsletter Signup

+ Reply to Thread

Similar Threads

  1. Channel Management
    By bshah in forum ShareASale - SAS
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: November 16th, 2009, 01:11 PM
  2. Merchandiser - more than one LS channel
    By teezone in forum Rakuten LinkShare - LS
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: March 27th, 2008, 05:36 PM
  3. Question abot Channel Intelligence, Channel advisor & GSI
    By big0707 in forum Commission Junction - CJ
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: January 17th, 2008, 12:56 AM
  4. Just a thought... Interface Problems vs. Tracking
    By Howard Gottlieb in forum Commission Junction - CJ
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: July 23rd, 2007, 06:13 PM
  5. Which PPC Channel
    By Howard Gottlieb in forum Midnight Cafe'
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: July 3rd, 2007, 11:07 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •